PAST TROOP COMMITTEE LEADERS

YEAR SECRETARY TREASURER BOARD OF REVIEW CHAIRMAN
1935 Quinton Swenk, Deceased William Stauffer, Deceased None
1936 Quinton Swenk, Deceased William Stauffer, Deceased None
1937 Quinton Swenk, Deceased Victor Moyer, Sr., Deceased None
1938 Quinton Swenk, Deceased Fred R. Diehl, Deceased None
1939 Quinton Swenk, Deceased Fred R. Diehl, Deceased None
1940 Paul O. Heimbach, Deceased Fred R. Diehl, Deceased None
1941 Paul O. Heimbach, Deceased Clarence Reitnauer, Deceased None
1942 Paul F. Steinman, Deceased Clarence Reitnauer, Deceased None
1943 Paul F. Steinman, Deceased Clarence Reitnauer, Deceased None
1944 William H. Beahm, Deceased Clarence Reitnauer, Deceased None
1945 Lyman H. Klabe, Deceased Clarence Reitnauer, Deceased None
1946 William B. Thomas, Deceased Clarence Reitnauer, Deceased None
1947 William B. Thomas, Deceased Clarence Reitnauer, Deceased None
1948 William B. Thomas, Deceased Clarence Reitnauer, Deceased None
1949 Linwood Gruelich, Deceased Clarence Reitnauer, Deceased None
1950 Frederick M. Schantz, Deceased Frederick M. Schantz, Deceased None
1951 Melvin B. Long, Deceased Raymond F. Fluck, Sr., Deceased None
1952 Melvin B. Long, Deceased Raymond F. Fluck, Sr., Deceased None
1953 Melvin B. Long, Deceased Raymond F. Fluck, Sr., Deceased None
1954 Melvin B. Long, Deceased Raymond F. Fluck, Sr., Deceased None
1955 Melvin B. Long, Deceased Raymond F. Fluck, Sr., Deceased None
1956 Francis E. Heimbach, Deceased Raymond F. Fluck, Sr., Deceased John F. Hagenbuch, Deceased
1957 Francis Roncace, Deceased Raymond F. Fluck, Sr., Deceased John F. Hagenbuch, Deceased
1958 Ernest Marks, Deceased Raymond F. Fluck, Sr., Deceased Ernest Marks, Deceased
1959 Ernest Marks, Deceased Raymond F. Fluck, Sr., Deceased Ernest Marks, Deceased
1960 Ernest Marks, Deceased Raymond F. Fluck, Sr., Deceased  Robert H. Shaner, Deceased
1961 James Hoffman, Deceased Raymond F. Fluck, Sr., Deceased  Robert H. Shaner, Deceased
1962 Paul H. Sames Raymond F. Fluck, Sr., Deceased John F. Hagenbuch, Deceased
1963 Paul H. Sames Charles "Charlie" J. Cook, Deceased 2008) John F. Hagenbuch, Deceased
1964 Paul H. Sames Charles "Charlie" J. Cook, Deceased 2008 John F. Hagenbuch, Deceased
1964 Paul H. Sames Charles "Charlie" J. Cook, Deceased 2008 John F. Hagenbuch, Deceased
1965 Paul H. Sames Charles "Charlie" J. Cook, Deceased 2008 John F. Hagenbuch, Deceased
1966 Paul H. Sames Charles "Charlie" J. Cook, Deceased 2008 John F. Hagenbuch, Deceased
1967 Paul H. Sames Charles " Charlie" J. Cook, Deceased 2008 John F. Hagenbuch, Deceased
1968 Paul H. Sames Charles "Charlie" J. Cook, Deceased 2008  Fred L. Zwoyer, Sr.
1969 Paul H. Sames Charles "Charlie" J. Cook, Deceased 2008 Fred L. Zwoyer, Sr.
1970 Frederick 0. Boehner, Deceased Charles "Charlie" J. Cook, Deceased 2008 Fred L. Zwoyer, Sr.
1971 Otto R. Wentling Charles "Charlie" J. Cook, Deceased 2008 Clyde R. Clemens, Deceased
1972 Otto R. Wentling Glenn Yoder, Deceased Gilbert A. Ebright Jr.
1973 Otto R. Wentling Glenn Yoder, Deceased Gilbert A. Ebright Jr.
1974 Otto R. Wentling Glenn Yoder, Deceased Gilbert A. Ebright Jr.
1975 Otto R. Wentling Glenn Yoder, Deceased Floyd "Bubbi" Treffinger, Jr.
1976 Terry L. Bieler Sr Glenn Yoder, Deceased Floyd "Bubbi" Treffinger, Jr.
1977 Terry L. Bieler Sr Glenn Yoder, Deceased Robert "Bob" D. Kern
1978 Terry L. Bieler Sr Glenn Yoder, Deceased Robert "Bob" D. Kern
1979 Terry L. Bieler Sr Glenn Yoder, Deceased Richard "Dick" Guldin
1980 Terry L. Bieler Sr Edwin "Ed" F. George Richard "Dick" Guldin
1981 Terry L. Bieler Sr Edwin "Ed" F. George Richard "Dick"  Guldin
1982 Michael "Mike" Hofke Edwin "Ed" F. George Richard "Dick" Guldin
1983 Michael "Mike" Hofke Edwin "Ed" F. George Richard "Dick"Guldin
1984 Charles "Chuck" Black Edwin "Ed" F. George Richard "Dick" Guldin
1985 Charles "Chuck' Black Edwin "Ed" F. George Richard "Dick" Guldin
1986 Clyde S. Richard Edwin "Ed" F. George Richard "Dick" Guldin
1987 Clyde S. Richard Edwin "Ed" F. George Richard "Dick" Guldin
1988 Alan Coe Edwin "Ed" F. George Richard "Dick" Guldin
1989 Alan Coe Edwin "Ed" F. George Richard "Dick" Guldin
1990 Alan Coe Edwin "Ed" F. George Richard "Dick" Guldin
1991 Alan Coe Edwin "Ed" F. George Richard "Dick" Guldin
1992 Alan Coe Edwin "Ed" F. George Richard "Dick" Guldin
1993 Alan Coe Edwin "Ed" F. George Richard "Dick" Guldin
1994 Alan Coe Edwin "Ed" F. George Stefan Hofke
1995 Alan Coe Edwin "Ed" F. George Stefan Hofke
1996 Alan Coe Edwin "Ed" F. George Stefan Hofke
1997 Alan Coe Edwin "Ed" F. George Stefan Hofke
1998 Alan Coe Edwin "Ed" F. George Stefan Hofke
1999 Alan Coe Edwin "Ed" F. George Stefan Hofke
2000 Alan Coe Edwin "Ed" F. George Stefan Hofke
2001 Alan Coe Edwin "Ed" F. George Mike Hofke
2002 Alan Coe Edwin "Ed" F. George Mike Hofke
2003 Alan Coe Edwin "Ed" F. George Mike Hofke
2004 Alan Coe Edwin "Ed" F. George Mike Hofke
2005 Alan Coe Edwin "Ed" F. George Mike Hofke
2006 Alan Coe Edwin "Ed" F. George Mike Hofke / Ron Rodenberger
2007 Ernie Scardecchio Bill Bitterman Ron "Flag"Rodenberger
2008 Ernie Scardecchio Bill Bitterman Ron "Flag" Rodenberger
2009 Ernie Scardecchio Bill Bitterman Ron "Flag" Rodenberger
2010 Ernie Scardecchio Bill Bitterman Mike Hofke
2011 Ernie Scardecchio Bill Bitterman Dave Mauer
2012 Ernie Scardecchio Bill Bitterman Dave Mauer
2013 Ernie Scardecchio Bill Bitterman Dave Mauer
2014 Ernie Scardecchio Bill Bitterman Dave Mauer
2015 Ernie Scardecchio Bill Bitterman Dave Mauer
2016 Ernie Scardecchio Bill Bitterman Brian Proffit
2017 Ernie Scardecchio Bill Bitterman Brian Proffit
2018      
2019      
2020      
 
Return to Troop 108's Home Page
 
Back to Troop 108's History Page
 
Pagemaster
 
Report Broken Links